2026

Flood Control and Water Conservation District Board, Zone 7

Top 4: Lehrman, Palmer, Burnham and Roberts.

Jim Lehrman
26.69%

32,526

Sarah Palmer
25.43%

30,999

Alan Burnham
16.92%

20,617

Jim Lehrman

32,52626.69%

Sarah Palmer

30,99925.43%

Alan Burnham

20,61716.92%

Sean Roberts

12,90010.58%

Seema Badar

9,7678.01%

Heidi Turner-Zika

5,9194.86%

Rish Rao

5,6684.65%

Patricia Muga

3,4822.86%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters