2024

Newark Unified School Board

3 candidates were elected.

Aiden Hill
23.59%

7,728

Austin Block
23.26%

7,622

Gabriel Anguiano Jr.
22.69%

7,435

Aiden Hill

7,72823.59%

Austin Block

7,62223.26%

Gabriel Anguiano Jr.

7,43522.69%

Phuong Nguyen

6,25019.08%

Vikas Minglani

3,72711.38%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters