2024

Hayward Unified School Board

3 candidates were elected.

Simon 'Peter' Gutierrez Bufete
18.21%

21,408

Sara Prada
16.86%

19,824

Austin Bruckner Carrillo
15.96%

18,762

Simon 'Peter' Gutierrez Bufete

21,40818.21%

Sara Prada

19,82416.86%

Austin Bruckner Carrillo

18,76215.96%

Luis Reynoso

18,56715.79%

Sophia Jauregui

17,19814.63%

Calyn Kelley

12,87910.95%

Tom Wong

8,9337.6%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters