2024

Hayward City Council

4 candidates were elected.

Angela Andrews
19.14%

25,372

Ray Bonilla Jr
16.98%

22,511

Francisco Zermeño
16.56%

21,951

Angela Andrews

25,37219.14%

Ray Bonilla Jr

22,51116.98%

Francisco Zermeño

21,95116.56%

Daniel Goldstein

20,02915.11%

Tom Ferreira

18,51013.96%

Joe O. Ramos

13,2179.97%

Tom Wong

10,9718.28%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters