2024

Hayward Area Recreation and Park District Board

3 candidates were elected.

Rick Hatcher
32.73%

65,155

Louis Manuel Andrade
18.95%

37,723

Peter Rosen
17.65%

35,123

Rick Hatcher

65,15532.73%

Louis Manuel Andrade

37,72318.95%

Peter Rosen

35,12317.65%

Luis Reynoso

28,34714.24%

Joseph Grcar

19,3469.72%

Kenneth Owen

13,3506.71%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters