2024

Emeryville City Council

3 candidates were elected.

Courtney Welch
23.38%

2,559

Sukhdeep Kaur
20.7%

2,265

Matthew Solomon
18.8%

2,057

Courtney Welch

2,55923.38%

Sukhdeep Kaur

2,26520.7%

Matthew Solomon

2,05718.8%

Mia Esperanza Brown

1,82916.71%

Sam Gould

1,31812.04%

Calvin Dillahunty

9158.36%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters