2024

Castro Valley Sanitary District Board

3 candidates were elected.

Timothy McGowan
30.36%

15,440

Dave Sadoff
23.7%

12,056

Daniel M. Akagi
21.83%

11,104

Timothy McGowan

15,44030.36%

Dave Sadoff

12,05623.7%

Daniel M. Akagi

11,10421.83%

Kenneth Owen

5,71111.23%

Joseph Grcar

3,9527.77%

Darshan Saini

2,6005.11%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters