2024

Berkeley Rent Board

4 candidates were elected.

Xavier Johnson
19.51%

26,978

Dominique Walker
18.51%

25,594

Andy Kelley
16.9%

23,373

Xavier Johnson

26,97819.51%

Dominique Walker

25,59418.51%

Andy Kelley

23,37316.9%

Alfred Twu

22,94216.59%

Avery Arbaugh

19,82514.34%

Carole Marasovic

19,55714.14%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters