2024

Albany City Council

3 candidates were elected.

Peggy (Margaret) McQuaid
26.98%

2,150

Jennifer Hansen-Romero
26%

2,072

Preston Jordan
23.39%

1,864

Peggy (Margaret) McQuaid

2,15026.98%

Jennifer Hansen-Romero

2,07226%

Preston Jordan

1,86423.39%

Aaron Tiedemann

1,49018.7%

Jeremiah Garrett-Pinguelo

3934.93%

100% of precincts reporting

Source: Alameda County Registrar of Voters